OUR REGULAR SEASON KICKS OFF MAY 4. GET IN TOUCH WITH YOUR CLUB AND JOIN RUGBY LEAGUE TODAY!
Following the trials that took place over the past few weeks, coaches and selectors have used this week to finalise the squads ahead of the tournament kicking off in early February.
This year the Auckland region has been separated into four competitive teams. There are two teams from North (Red and White) and two teams from South (Blue and Black). Players will be contacted by the team staff around team trainings etc starting early in the New Year.
Congratulations to all the players who have been selected to represent their region. Each squad consists of up to 24 players and are as follows.
U16 SHAUN JOHNSON SHIELD SQUADS
U16 Auckland Red (North)
Alpha Lokotui |
Boston Cochrane |
Bret Tauali'i |
Carlos Neilson-Takerei |
Caleb Wichman |
Connor Pieters |
Devante Hurrell-Epati |
Dior Wea |
Don Bellamy |
Draven Sao |
Harlem Fougali |
Inoke Vaingalo |
Jordan Hotere |
Kaawyn Patterson |
Kaleb Teu |
Kostya Boyes |
Lazarus Ngata |
Lyric Matamu |
Oliver Kwan |
Quinn Opuariki |
Sakaria Paea |
Tyler Hahn-Falefitu |
William Couper |
Xaidyus Aiono-Ulupoao |
U16 Auckland White (North)
Afu Nai | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alipate Vaka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anthony Grant Reupena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ashton Denton-Woodhouse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aston Fraser | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christian Faafoi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Devin Bates-Wellington | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dezman Laban | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jack Kennedy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jamarion Senefili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jett Jamieson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Johnathan Kelly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
La Tusialofa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lui Stowers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Noah Godfrey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Payton Gifford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reign Taka | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richie Changchreonkul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simione Malimali | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Torbein Beauvais | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Van Rodgers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wilhelm Wolfgramm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zinzan Cooper Fuimaono | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zion Sitani
Honourable mention:
U16 Auckland Blue (South)
|
U18 DEAN BELL CUP SQUADS
U18 Auckland Red (North)
Darius Peter Niumata |
Dontay Lolomanaia |
Emon Singh |
Isaiah Fale |
Joey Upoko |
Kanaan Magele |
Kelepi Manuika |
Levi Vaituliao |
Lucky Kali |
Luke Atutolu |
Lyrakai-Layke Posimani |
Noah Jensen |
Ollie Horgan |
Orbyn Lundon |
Preston Moala |
Psalms Iosua |
Rob Fonokalafi Ah Chong Vakalahi |
Semisi Mila |
Sio Kali |
Taipari Wikitera |
Taylor Smith |
Te Paeroa Wineera |
Thomas Zachan |
William Jones |
U18 Auckland White (North)
Antonio Tanginoa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Asher Norman-Te Pou | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atapana Su’a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bailey Ky Fa’alogo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blade Scully | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Compton Purcell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dennis Sofara | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Devontaye Nelu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Elijah Fiu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob David Auloa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Josiah Leuila-Briggs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kaleb Neru | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kash Newton Raj | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leon Tuipulotu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo King | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nehemiah Fougali | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peter Kengike | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Piripi Huia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pulakainavaka Timaio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raphael Sio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reefton Adams | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Samson Matika | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sione Lisala | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valentino TJ Mafileo
U18 Auckland Blue (South)
|
Article added: Wednesday 21 December 2022
FOLLOW ARL
CONTACT ARL
Level 2, 17-19 Beasley Avenue, Penrose, Auckland 1061
​​​​​​​ph 09 571 2000